Ad

Monday, December 29, 2008

Long time no post


Lols long time no post.
Busy wif mapling and guild stuff
Heres something for all to see , top^^^^
Gtg again byes

Wednesday, October 29, 2008

Finally exam over!

PAST
=====
Exam is over and damn tired now..
Yesterday went to Leisure mall wif TM,HBB,tkc,pinky to celebrate .
Watched High School Musical 3 cuz other movie are all +18pl, dunno why gt so many that day .

Later kwonki dunno how to take bus back so he follow tkc back cus tkc wan play balls...
Later me,pinky and TM go to Starbucks

to drink coffee and chit-chat until 7.... wtf right? we not so rich to we go Setarbak Kopi only...

==o==o==o==o==o==o==o==o==o==o==o==o==o==o==o==o==o==o==
NOW
====
Today
Just got my BM Exam paper and got 79 marks without doing pemahaman which i forgot to do
And my science paper one is just 32 marks. Damn sked now leh..
For those ppl in exam(buy 4d also listen) that is CHA YI DIAN, listen to this song:



/ck

Sunday, October 19, 2008

Special Interview with Miyoko

Hello everybody,
A surprise from me! A special interview with Miyoko,want to know more about her? Just read on! Lots of people wanna read this interview especially KIT. NOW, Jump on and read!. Except if u are Kit then u might not wanna know,or maybe she dosent want you knowing.So , lets start with a biodata first

Name: Tee Yeou Huey
Nickname: Miyoko , Mimi~tea/girl , Yoko-yoko
Age : 14
Height : 146cm
Weight : Not to be disclosed (super BIG secret)
Bloodtype : Not to be disclosed (secret)
*Cawan untuk dia* (Who can understand?)


Interviewer : Hello,Miyoko,U know who i m and i know who u r,so why dont u start by introducing yourself
Miyoko: Hello,I'm miyoko and i'm 14 this year...I study in SMK Perimbun

Interviewer : What do you feel about the school?
Miyoko: I think that the school is good lo,the teaher got good got bad.Also have alot of friends here

Interviewer : Now that the final exam is over,have you any regrets and are you confident of your result?
Miyoko : I feel very nervous before the exam,now,my regrets? i think dun have any lo... Confidence is 50/50 lo...

Interviewer : Any secrets to share here?
Miyoko : Yea,i will tell you all about my first love. Despite popular belief that my first love is Kah Kit, its not. Its actually Chung Hoong. Yea , so stop talking about kahkit. Kah kit is my second one,started in Form 2 and ended relatively quick.He's not that good kind and i dont like him,Bleah *Vomits*
Ck: Nvm,nothing so weird about ending quick,

"He's not that good kind" - Miyoko
Interviewer: What do you think about this blog?
Miyoko : I think it is really good,the designer have really good design taste :P

Interviewer: Thanks for loaning out your time for this interview,See you later
Miyoko : No problem! See you later

And thats the end of the interview.The interviewer would like to keep his Identity a secret so i could not reveal it.

Thursday, October 2, 2008

What a splash

Went to sunway yesterday with mk,kit,kk,victor,wong cb. Had a very fun time. We went to all of the rides and did not waste time. From 10am to 6pm we were all busy. Very very exhausted after that,but went to Old Town Kopitiam in Sunway Pyramid to eat wif kwon ki . I ate curry mee and had white cofffee . Kwonki ordered black tea and also asam laksa that is as sour as dunno wad.
Then go home by taxi.Very very tired...Watched 2 movie b4 i slept at 3.30am and woke up at 1pm. I m going to sleep now so .....

zzzz

Wednesday, September 17, 2008

Another new layout

Heres another new layout. New concept and new brushes and also new fonts.
I got myself some new tree silhouette(Hope i spell it right) brushes and work out a new layout on Wed night. I hope this is nice,please leave your comments in the shoutbox.
Critiques/Complements are accepted,pls dont spam ok?

So boring today,yam cha with Ah Wong, help him do homework and then go mamak.Then back home.GB awhile,then eat,listen to music and work some layouts... Now at room,really tired but dont feel like sleeping. Oh and elvy joined the GB lol. It started with me and mk,then others got infected and join in as well . :P
I'll go now so byez~

/ck

Friday, September 12, 2008

Muttons At Midnight~

Theres this radio station in singapore and they have a program called Muttons At Midnight.
They sing all this funny songs. its the 98.7FM . Heres the video,its so funnny!!
This one have the modified version of :
Apologise , You're Beautiful and also The Reason.


And another one:

Got chinese new year song ah!


Damned FUNNY!

/ck

Thursday, September 11, 2008

Funny videos!

Just found some funny videos to share with all. Theyre made by comedy court.With lots of funny songs about the politics in Malaysia,this is not the one to miss!


Rrrrough little indian boys!



WHY-MCA!


Remember to check ah!

I'll post more videos when i found them!

/ck

Tuesday, September 9, 2008

1000 hits!

My blog is getting 1005 hits of unique visitors on the 9th of September. I would like to thank all the readers for visiting.Its time to celebrate! Oh and to check how many visitors,see the numbers on the right side of this blog..
Going to go now!

/ck

Friday, August 29, 2008

Merdeka+Koko day

Today at school was merdeka celebration and also co-curiculum awards day..or something like that. I brought little to no books to school.Then i sneaked out to play (out of class) at 2 maju...during first period.The english period,some homeworks and then on the second english period we did rehearsal for our class singing.There was some activities arranged for that day.Our class (2 Patuh) was gonna sing
Keranamu Malaysia
Tanggal 31 Ogos

And practice we did. Lets skip to recess,got a free iced nescafe at the canteen today ,LOL...
hanged out for awhile before going back to class.Then at class,everyone was busy preparing for the activities later,the girls were busy doing thier hair,tieing BUNS and also puttion on some sorta cap.The not involved guys was playing Chor Dai Di... I sneaked out again to next door 2 Tekun for some Chor Dai Di and also had a Zha Zha session wif Teck Chun... Me and Kit are to Zha him.Pity him,his balls pecah already.. Den,it was 5pm...time to head down for the assembly.
Next to 2 tekun,2 Maju, Gun Hei was sleeping soundly. So we had a plan. All of us will leave her in the class and go for assembly. The plan was ALMOST successful but then the Miyoko banged the table causing her to wake up, what a kill-joy...

So headed down for assembly,did the usual things,songs,and all that stuff... And an HOUR of prize-giving to those "worthy" peoples that did some "special" kind of things...
Then time for the performances,This WAS the plan...


Indian Dance
Chinese Fan Dance
Singing by 2 Patuh


Teacher said that there was no time left and Chinese Fan Dance had to be canceled,But i guess that wasnt the actual reason...I smell Politics involved...or in other words, Race Discrimination...
Those girls that had prepared,rehearsed, gone through alot of practices just for this day...They are Kelian Pauh(Joeii),Wai Teng,Unima(Karen),and also elvy..
I'm not gonna say much about that here,for more info on that go to karens blog:


Time for us to sing , we sang with FULL POWER.But was overwheled by the even more powerful crowd.Lasty,Pn. Foong let them performed,and the girls performed but not in a happy feeling so the dance wasnt as captivating as in the practices...
It was time to go home,and its late. I think its about 7..
I had something to do that day,and i thought that LC wong,miyoko them already went there so i rushed to that particular place,when i was there nothing was to be found.So i sat with the Form 5 to have a cup of cold Iced Lemon Tea at the Mamak Stall. Moments later,LC wong and miyoko arrived and we had a chat,they went to the 7-11 at school =.= before coming here.. Headed home for Cheese Baked Rice HOME MADE,it tasted good and also cheese baked potato..
Had a GB gaming time wif UNIMA,Kit and MK.I was winning alot and lost only a few rounds.
Thats it for the day,i gotta go GB again.. i am ADDICKTED...


/ck

Friday, August 22, 2008

A few days of rehearsal...

After a few days of rehearsal there.We didnt really rehearse about anything.
And a few things got wrong too. The so called "DIRECTOR",he said he wanted to quit the team.
Why? I dont know.
But then..after rehearsal, we would play Police and Theif.
And then everyday also run until my leg pain..
About the script..DIRECTOR wrote it in some broken english and alot of words that are transalated directly from chinese. OmG...now i have to correct it.
Tomorow i have something going on.Damn lol.
I hardly blog now.Cuz i have alot of blogs to manage.

This blog,Coming Soon's Blog,Perimbun Basketball Blog,CK Designs,and a few other one.

and a poem before i close this post...

Will you walk with me?
My friend could you always be?
Will you take my hand ?
When times are tough,can you take command?

Will you laugh with me,
And share in my glee?
Will you be at my side at every turn,
Teaching me the things I need to learn?
Summer, Winter, Spring, and Fall,
Will you be with me to share it all?
As we walk together year after year,
Our friendship only will grow more dear!
/ck

Thursday, August 21, 2008

OmGz,Look What I Found!!

I just realized that my Synopsis for the drama had been copied.
So far,i found 2 copycats.

13kit
Maniinu

And heres a screenshot to prove it!!
This is so unbelieveable???? Go check their blog and see .


/ck
(PS: Dont take this for real and remove it,i'm juz playing.You can copy if you want)

Something from the history~

1520 words

Speed test


Speed test, i did it again...
Anyone feel like beating me????
I think i can be better..
I'll try...

Wednesday, August 20, 2008

The boring holiday....

This holiday so sienz...
Training,training,badminton , badminton,game,game,

haiz
Everyday also so sienz.
Always play gb wif mk,he always lose to me.
Then,badminton in the morning,so tired now,
Surf internet.Then when got ppl online, ply viwawa wif her.
Then watch tv,eat,sleep.
Gunbound again.
This holiday is too sienz dy,till i wanna jump to death.
An interesting conversation when i playing GB >.<

Some0ne: Nudge me 3 times
Some0ne: Ooii...
Some0ne: cck!
Me: Ya???
Some0ne: You no care me dy...nothing la..
Me: Where got! I vry care for you de ok??
Me: Sorry,jz now i play game mah..didnt see...
Me: Sorry la...
Some0ne: Ok la....
Me: Tq~
Some0ne: Boring leh...play game la
Me: Chor Dai Di at viwawa?
Some0ne: Anything also ok.
Me: Ok~!

Hm..i think i m gonna set this blog to invited readers only,i've been getting alot of spams...
I m so sienz man....
Gonna go sleep again bb>.< ZzzZzzZzzZzZ

/ck

Friday, August 15, 2008

Schedule for this holiday

So busy on this holiday...
Badminton,Basketball,Training,Swimming oh my...
Should i go swimming wif *SOMEONE* ?
I dont know haha

18th of August - Basketball Training
19th of August - Secret Training
20th of August - Free
21th of August - Secret Training
22th of August - Secret Training
23th of August - Secret Training
24th of August - Free

Who got go swimming?
Me
s@m
Jessica
Wai Ling
ps

Maybe - Teck lee

i forget dy...
so confused now

/ck

Saturday, August 9, 2008

Coming Soon Audition~

Hey sup all~ Long time didnt update the blog.Soryy :P
I joined a drama group in our school named
Coming Soon
I'm here to announce that theres an audition on Monday,we are recruiting new members.For more information please log on to
http://dramacomingsoon.blogspot.com

Saturday, July 26, 2008

Coming soon~!

We won the school drama competition CHAMPION.So let me describe something about it:
Coming soon~ is the group name for the drama.Let me introduce the characters...

Yip Chun the Police
Karen the Bad Girl
Ka chuen the TaiKo
MK the TaiKo 2
Najmi the Music Crew


Without picture:
Elvy- Bad Girl 2
Teck Ming- Bad Boy 1
Kah Kit- Bad Boy 2
Kwon Ki - Angela (Mother)
Afeeq- Crew
Sasmitra- Narrator
Koon Kah Jun- MK gang bad boy
Chun Yen- Primary student
Ck- Michelle Lee Jackson
.......

The Story
-----
Teck Ming is a good student but brought to the Bad side because of his friends.Their teacher tried numerous attempts to stop them but failed.Ka Chuen got them to smoke and they wasted all their pocket money on cigarettes.So they Ugut a primary student for Protection Money.The student called his brother and they had a big fight.The police came and all of them abandoned Teck Ming and ran away.Teck Ming thought that he would have to stay in jail and his mother wont save him because he's been bad to her.But she worked for her relatives to save him.Finally,Teck Ming was out of jail and became a good student again.
==========
The Moral
==========
Although our parents always scold us,but they still love us
============================================
This pictures were mad by me and for the advertisement time for them to change to bad boy/girl clothes.


Guess who is the champion?
Its us!!!
Yeah~
Thats it for now...

/ck

Sunday, July 20, 2008

Colouring life

Hey all!
Changed a new layout. Its simple and beautiful!
The new theme is Colours
============================
Busy saturday.. been to Sam.HAHAHA's house to practice for drama . All was there except puisze.
Learnt the moves and the grooves.Memorised the script as well.Damned tiring..Later that day,slept till 7 something...then wake up..Stupid slow internet connection,sleep again
Gonna go practice tomorow at Hwee Ting's house (again).But this time,i'm dancing with my partner..
Gonna go sleep now.So byez~

/ck

Thursday, July 17, 2008

Month of Language~

Its currently the month of language in our school...
Joined alot of things.First up,
The DEBATE..I got 2nd place,lost to some indian girls
Topics are :
1.Cybercafes have more disadvantage than advantage
2.Daily schools are better than boarding schools
And we were Opposition in both.

THen its DRAMA!
I joined two teams.
Not gonna leak the informations here!
Speakers corner...Representing my class.
Dont know what to speak of..maybe poem or joke >.<
Something wrong with my maple..Cant seem to fix it
Oh and Lou Dau finally got the balls to say ....
I love you
to elvy.Haiz~Victor and KKJ no hope dy la!

/ck

A kids definition about Malaysian Politics

Malaysian Politics

A little boy goes to his dad, a Datuk and asks, 'What is Politics?'
The Datuk Dad says, 'Well son, let me try to explain it this way: I am the head of the family, so call me The Prime Minister. Your mother is the administrator of the money, so we call her The Government.We are here to take care of your needs, so we will call you The People. The Maid, we will consider her The Working Class.And your baby brother, we will call him The Future. Now think about that and see if it makes sense.So the little boy goes off to bed thinking about what his Datuk Dad has said.Later that night, he hears his baby brother crying, so he gets up to check on him. He finds that the baby has severely soiled his diaper. So the little boy goes to his parent's room and finds his mother sound asleep.Not wanting to wake her, he goes to the Maid's room. Finding the door locked, he peeks in the keyhole and sees his father in bed with the Maid.He gives up and goes back to bed.The next morning, the little boy says to his Datuk father, 'Dad, I think I understand the concept of politics now,'The Datuk father says, 'Great son! Tell me in your own words what you think politics is all about.'The little boy replies. 'The Prime Minister is screwing The Working Class while The Government is sound asleep. The People are being ignored and The Future is in deep shit.'

/CK

Sunday, July 6, 2008

Journey and memories of Sabak Bernam Homestay(Part 1)

/CK says: walao long time i never update the blog already.Now,i'm gonna tell you all the adventures i went through during the Homestay camp at Sabak Bernam.

A normal morning,just like any other.I woke up and went to school,going for the camp.There me and Kit sit and wait for the teacher to come.Meet alot of Form 5 ppls.Then the bus came,so we also go there la. Still wait for like 15 minutes only can go on the bus.1 of the drivers(gt 2 bus) dont know the way. Finally on the bus,kit is sitting by the window and next to me is some Malay guy i dont know.Behind me is Cha Dian Duan[Almost Break(Ng jun ling)] and another guy.(Want to know why call him Cha Dian Duan? Look out for part 2!).The bus ride was damn long man..
Kit sleep halfway,but i cannot sleep.So i wonder what is kit dreaming about...no need to think already.Confirm is his wife *ahem*Miyoko*ahem* ..Then i kacau the vivien that Yeng chan Yeng chek say shes my mother.(Btw,lou dau change target to Kathryn already!Elvy no hope).
Finally after 2 hour of bus ride..arrive there
Took a little pictures,then we are told to put our bags in one side.
Suddenly got some dont-know-who come out and order us to line up ....MILITARY STYLE.
WTF? i thought...
We got split into groups and then briefed,about commands...

Take Cover - Lie flat on the ground
Gerak gempur x2 - Wi--ra
Perimbun- Hoo-Hah!

Then they tested the Take Cover on the hard,hot road.Those that face,shirt and pants not dirty must do pumping 10 times....Finally,we are split into Rumah Angkat.
Our bapa angkat come and take us to their house where we will be sleeping.I got a house in front of a Mamak Stall and kit got a house infront of a Football field....
(To be continued...)




Sry la to all readers so long nv update, i gotta ply ckMaple wif loudau and Kicks online...Lazy le...
Abt school:
Gotta do folio and all those homeworks man...
Lucky gt ppl help me do Sejarah folio..if not i sure die already.
Haiz...the school teachers are crazy one.
Bt i still got time to play Truth or Dare with them.


Thats all,
/CK

Friday, June 27, 2008

Basketball comepetition

Our pengerusi, Chuk Victor said that he will organize a 5 on 5 competition in September. Is that true? Mr. Chuk also said loudly and clearly that he will bear ALL responsibility of the competition. Lets see how that turns up...

Yesterday at school... The first few periods have no teacher...WTF?
They all went to some kind of meeting.So played Truth or Dare with Mei Foong,Nicky(is a guy), Yee Mun , Seah , Danial Haziq.. with a little twist
ONLY DARE .... i got a few dare but juz small matter!
Haiz... Then i kena them back. All of them that kena dare stand on the chair and sang the Barney song..
I love you
You love me
We are happy family
With a great big hug
And a kiss from me to you
Dont you say you love me too

Something like that.. and the whole class was looking XD haha
Lets skip the boring part and jump to recess..
Puisze,Kejun and seah wanted to see Ka chuen's wife which is Yew Kei (Mok).
So i bring them go see lor..then waited for awhile outside their class..When i say that one is her..All go run and see.. Ei..You all want to see also dont so Obvious la!
Then go eat...that najmi tell me something at the terowong there..
He got konkek Umaga b4..
And got 1 girl 1 boy.. wat name?
Girl is Una a/p Jimmy
Boy is Numa a/l Jimmy
Wakaka...=X That karen also no hope already... Lose to that Umaga..(Hope she dont read this..)
When balik class...kena torture my karen and elvy *ahem*lou mou*ahem*....
at corridor there kena torture somemore by the 3 girl tat want to see Ka Chuen's wife la..
Block the way...When enter class also the PS sepak me..Ei ur husband outside there see already la...After i say that she Behsong go and use duster whack my back..Damn dirty
Then study.....until time to go home...mus wait that Gun Hei to take things to donno who...Haiz
Jz now dont want to take...when we come out only you take...
Then walk walk back home lor.. and that Arren now heng Jie Di Lian with Gun hei...
Thats it lor...
So long la this post..
Thanx 4 reading ya!

/CK

PS: Ka Chuen's son name is Tey Yew Jun , daughter is Tey Jia Qi

Monday, June 23, 2008

Monday Blues~

Monday again...
Didnt go training today cause i was too tired already!
Later got to go school sommore haiz.
My result sucks...
I got 4th place in the 3on3 competition.
The organizers really did alot for the competition.(thx to kit,gtlee,waiteng,xueying)
And not to forget.Thanks to the person that did alot little actions against the competition.
Thats his only entertainment now..Dont know whether to laugh at him or pity him.HAIZ
Bough a new Razer Deathadder mouse and Razer Goliathus Mousepad. Also bought an

Antec 900 casing.Damn coool la!
Some pictures to cheer you all up!
Funny comics...

Getting bored with viwawa these days...

Thursday, June 19, 2008

Life Coverage..

Heres some coverage on my life lately...

Wednesday:
Went to tugas today at school..then i went to perjumpaan 4 basketball and pss then went 4 rehat and eat Economy Rice...juz like every week. Then went to tugas again till school time.Study,play,talk and study again.. then recess!!! after that is time to study again..then at DEAR time.. Drop Everything And Read.We didnt read and played killer...

Thursday:
Today...went to play basketball in the morning and then sprained my leg...argh! tomorow gt competition somemore...
Haiz...Play killer at school again!!! Too bored...

No mood to blog....
/CK

Tuesday, June 17, 2008

Hapi Hapi Day!

Today was filled with activities!
First up! I did an experiment...
and then..I cooked my own spaghetti at school!
It was a little troublesome boiling the water and then it was all easy..
Got a little late for I/R period cuz was eating the spaghetti!..
Then joined Kai Di,Li Wen,Serena,Wai Ling and Pui Sze to play some games..
Firstly..we played the electric shock thing...and then .. Chop Chilli and lasty
Killer(Sha Shou)..
Really a fine day today..
Getting ready for tomorow!

/CK

PS: Too lazy to update CK Designs

Monday, June 16, 2008

Viwawa : Hacked?


Viwawa on my account...playing Big 2.5
Hacked by me??? Seems to have found the Variables for the Cash and Gold.
Why did i hack it?
Main reason: Bored...
Tried to play in the skill server but no $$$ to buy skills!
and my lou dau dont want to ply with me also..
So i go and hack money to buy skills
Unfortunately...can only buy skill.. money will dissappear when i exit the game!!!!!
Argh..theres got to be another way!

/CK

Sunday, June 15, 2008

Updates on my life...

Really really busy on school stuffs
Preparing for the basketball competition and sorts
and meeting teachers for the kertas kerja stuff
so no time to update haha...
Went to soka yesterday to see Cultural Performance or Malam Muhibah
Performances was amazing! I think there was over 1000 performers
Marching bands
Musicians
People on people
so many more...
Pictures will be posted later..
Sorry for no updates to the loyal readers out there haha..
Oh and i beat Esther's Geografi marks
Esthers mark is 68 and mine is 95

Sunday, June 8, 2008

Back to the School!

Back to the school tomoro! Excited but lazy...Tomorow got training somemore...Damned lazy..I think i gained weights this holiday.But still had lots of fun,and i'm getting free drinks tomorow
(Esther...my drinks).and on wednesday also free drinks...
Esthers mark for Geografi is 68 only i'm gonna beat her!.

Lolz...Just got tagged by SooAnn(AGAIN!)....Gonna do that later..
Going to update CK Designs now..Remember to visit it

/CK

Saturday, June 7, 2008

First-time solving Rubiks




3 solid hours of twisting and turning the cube,thats how long it took me to finish this!
How i suddenly got interested??
Bunch of my friends were St. John's and they went to camp.I have no one to chat with.
While boring,i brought up CK Designs...but i'm still bored.
And thats when i found a old rubiks lying around my home..it was hard to turn.
Went to Toys R Us to buy a new original Rubiks Cube and started twisting...
Couldnt get it without the algorithms so i went to Rubiks website and then looked for algorithms...
After memorizing(not so well) the algo's .I started cubing again.
While eating,while blogging and while chatting
(I'm even doing the cube the second time while typing this!)
I'm just happy that i could do a Rubiks. I got frustrated with rubiks when i was small saying that
they were impossible lol...

/CK

Stuck in my head,Here in my home!

I've heard this song on MY FM and since then its been stuck on my head!
I went on a quest to search for this song and it was relatively quick.
What song it is?? Its Here In My Home-Malaysian Artistes For Unity.
About time for the song.

If you want to support this song,embed it into your blog.
Or put this bannner:
free download
What are you waiting for? Support our own country's artistes!

(..::CK::..)

Friday, June 6, 2008

Tagged - by SooAnn

RULES:
1. Put Your iTunes, Windows Media Player, ETC on Shuffle.
2. For each question, press the next button to get your answer.
3. YOU MUST WRITE THAT SONG NAME DOWN NO MATTER HOW SILLY IT SOUNDS.
4. Put any comments in brackets after the song name.
5.Put this on your journal.

1. If someone says, "Is this okay?" You say?
Ai Cuo (Wrong Love) - Lee Hom
WtF?

2.How would you describe yourself?
Saturday Night - Lee Hom
huh?

3.What do you like in a girl?
Song in My Heart - Lee Hom

4.How do you feel today?
All Hail The Chinese - Lee Hom

5.What is your life's purpose?
Forever Love - Lee Hom
Huh????

6.What is your motto?
Mayday(Wu Yue Tian) - SHE
So not my motto...

7. What do your friends think of you?
A simple song (Yi Shou Jian Dan De Ge) - Lee Hom
Simpleton maybe??

8.What do you think of your parents?
Julia - Lee Hom
Julia???

9.What do you think about very often?
Our song(Wo Men De Ge)- Lee Hom

10.What is 2 + 2?
Cinta Hello Kitty - Karen Kong
Odd answer for someone from the top class...I fail maths perhaps..

11.What do you think of your best friend?
Descendant of the Dragons(Long De Chuan Ren)- Lee Hom
WOW! My best friend is a Dragon lol!@!


12.What do you think of the person you like?
Forever Love- Lee Hom
What?? Again!?


13.What is your life story?
Here in my home - Malaysians Artist For Unity
Okay..i'm in my home...


14.What do you want to be when you grow up?
Ting Ma Ma De Hua - Jay Chou
Weird lol

15.What do you think of when you see the person you like?
Rainbow(Cai Hong)- Jay Chou
I think rainbow when i see her?

16.What will you dance to at your wedding?
Xin Zhuo(Horoscope)- Lee Hom
No sense

17.What will they play at your funeral?
I make sins not tragedies - Panic! at the disco
OMFG.....


18.What is your hobby/interest?
Free Magic - Utada Hikaru
This fits quite well lol...


19.What is your biggest fear?
Falling leaves return to roots(Luo Ye Gui Gen)- Lee Hom
nonsense

20.What is your biggest secret?
One Night in Beijing - Wu Yue Tuan (i think so)
My secret?? What did i do in beijing?

21.What do you think of your friends?
Where is the Love - Black Eyed Peas
Huh??


22.What will you post this as?
Change Myself (Gai Bian Zhi Ji) - Lee Hom
Change what????


23.What song would you play during your first time having sex?
Touch My Body- Mariah Carey
(OMFG? WTH!!)


TAGGING: Kit,Karen,Denielle,SooAnn, YOU the one that is reading this!

CK Designs launched!

Generated Image
CK Designs is still in a Beta stage and i am cleaning up everything.
So while you're here,why not go there and get a tips or two about blogging!
Click here
to go to CK Designs,or alternatively,
http://ckd3signs.blogspot.com

Thursday, June 5, 2008

Genting Pictures (Part 2)

Okay...i'm gonna launce a new web...titled above^...To design stuff and give tip and tricks..
So watch out for it
Time for some pictures!!!
Look how misty it is



Risked my cam to take this shot

16th floor,Maxims Suites




Wow..theres LCD TV






Blur blur...




The closet...
Bed...
Bathroom
Walao...got tv here also!
Bathroom is bigger than my room!
Walao...Got computer le
I got bring my own laptop also..Talk about multi-tasking
Turn your head and see...The door to my room
Hallway to the room
Wanted to see how i look in the winds


Bored at night

Went to Sushi King later...Had agedashi tofu...and
agedashi tofu and....
Potato Salad Sushi...
















Sunday, June 1, 2008

Trip to genting (Pictures)

WARNING!This post has alot of pictures..Those with slow connection turn back now before your computer hangs!


Okay...time for pictures

Took this picture on my way...Where does the water from the pipe come from?

This stupid uploading image hang on me!!!
Upload later...
Noob punya blogspot

Why why!!!

WHY!!!
Why training change to Wednesday... T_T
Just back from genting...then gonna go Lumut at Tuesday...
Gonna be back on Thursday...
I miss training man...
Was preparing to go to training and then Kit
tell me that training change to Wednesday...
Dai Lou Vsoon....dont change anymore...

Realli busy this holiday..
Didnt have time to do school work
Lucky have a friend help me do some...
Really thanks

(::=..CK..=::)

Saturday, May 31, 2008

Blogging straight from Genting MAXIMS SUITE!

Okay,lets breakdown the activity today!!
First , i am now in genting and in the Presidential Suite (Maxims Suite)
sponsored by my dad's company...
Heard that it costs RM1200 a night
WTF??
I understand when i was in the room.... Bigger than my house
It has a Double Bed,LCD Flat Screen,A computer(Thats how i'm blogging)
and the bathroom is bigger than my own room...
Damn Right Man!
There's also Petals for the bath tub and the spa stuff..
Hotel Genting...First time staying here..
The purpose of being here was for the Ultraman Promotion Tour(Yeah,Ultraman)
Then i went to the Ripley's Believe it or not Museum.
Saw lots of things..
And someone called me..
Just said her name and then say That's All..bye bye
What the heck???
O well...
Went to see Joey Yung after coming out of the Museum...
Hmm..She was OK..
Then went back to room to blog!
Thats pretty much it for now...
No one is online in my MSN...
Darn boring...
Gonna bathe now
Blog tomorow!

(::.]CK[.::)

Friday, May 30, 2008

10th CFC

Okay, now i am in shape to blog about the camp..
I went there volunteering to be a facilitator..
Or someone that take cares of kids
Had alot of fun
Slept at 2am at night(EVERY NIGHT) and had to wake up around 6
Lots of different activities everyday that was TIRING!
Luckily my kids was small and easy to take care
Only 1 problematic kids unlike other group
And my group won the Most Happy Group Award...which is unlikely
I think the best part was the MEAL TIMES!
Eating makes me forget everything..
Oh..and the Ultraman dance..HAHAHA
Really really funny...
Won 3rd place in the Fashion Show also... Our groups theme?? SEXY!
hehe...
Gonna go look for infos on my folio now so
Update more later!

('./CK\.')

Thursday, May 29, 2008

Finally over!!!

Just came back from camp...
Feels hella tired. Taking care of kids..
Uploading the photos later
Gonna sleep now so, i put some useless world records here..
Too lazy so i just cut and paster

Useless World Records
In chess, there are 169,518,829,100,544,000,000,000,000,000 ways to play the first ten moves.

It only takes 7 pounds of pressure to rip your ear off.

$26 billion in ransom has been paid out in the U.S. in the past 20 years.

You use more calories eating celery than there are in the celery itself.

On average, there are 178 sesame seeds on each McDonalds BigMac bun.

There are 1 million ants for every person in the world.

Odds of being killed by a dog - 1 in 700,000.

Odds of dying while in the bath tub - 1 in 1 million.

Odds of being killed by space debris - 1 in 5 billion.

Odds of being killed by poisoning - 1 in 86,000.

Odds of being killed by freezing - 1 in 3 million.

Odds of being killed by lightening - 1 in 2 million.

Odds of being killed in a car crash - 1 in 5,000.

Odds of being killed in a tornado - 1 in 2 million.

Odds of being killed by falling out of bed - 1 in 2 million.

Odds of being killed in a plane crash -1 in 25 million.

If you played all of the Beatles' singles and albums that came out between 1962 and 1970 back to back, it would only last for 10 hours and 33 minutes.

Termites eat through wood 2 times faster when listening to rock music.

The Apollo 11 only had 20 seconds of fuel when it landed.

13 people are killed each year by vending machine's falling on them.

There is a 1/4 pound of salt in every gallon of seawater.


Rules of Combat

If the enemy is in range, so are you.

Incoming fire has the right of way.

Don't look conspicuous: it draws fire.

The easy way is always mined.

Try to look unimportant, they may be low on ammo.

Professionals are predictable, it's the amateurs that are dangerous.

The enemy invariably attacks on one of two occasions:
a. When you're ready for them. b. When you're not ready for them.

Teamwork is essential; it gives the enemy someone else to shoot at.

If you can't remember, the claymore is pointed at you. Claymores are labeled "This side toward enemy" for a reason.

If your attack is going well, you have walked into an ambush.

Don't draw fire, it irritates the people around you.

The only thing more accurate than incoming enemy fire is incoming friendly fire.

When the pin is pulled, Mr. Grenade is *not* our friend.

If it's stupid but works, it isn't stupid.

When in doubt empty the magazine.

Never share a fox hole with anyone braver than you.

Anything you do can get you shot. Including doing nothing.

Make it too tough for the enemy to get in and you can't get out.

Mines are equal opportunity weapons.

A Purple Heart just proves that were you smart enough to think of a plan, stupid enough to try it, and lucky enough to survive.

Don't ever be the first, don't ever be the last and don't ever volunteer to do anything.

The quartermaster has only two sizes: too large and too small.

Five second fuses only last three seconds.

It is generally inadvisable to eject directly over the area you just bombed.

Tracers work both ways.

Miscomplaints (This thing damn funny,wrong transalation to english)

In a hotel in Athens: "Visitors are expected to complain at the office between the hours of 9 and 11 A.M. daily."

In a Paris hotel elevator: "Please leave your values at the front desk."

In a Japanese hotel: "You are invited to take advantage of the chambermaid."

In the lobby of a Moscow hotel across from a Russian Orthodox monastery: "You are welcome to visit the cemetery where famous Russian and Soviet composers, artists, and writers are buried daily except Thursday."

On the menu of a Swiss restaurant: "Our wines leave you nothing to hope for."

Outside a Hong Kong tailor shop: "Ladies may have a fit upstairs."

In a Bangkok dry cleaner's: "Drop your trousers here for best results."

In a Rhodes tailor shop: "Order your summers suit. Because is big rush we will execute customers in strict rotation."

Similarly, from the Soviet Weekly: "There will be a Moscow Exhibition of Arts by 15,000 Soviet Republic painters and sculptors. These were executed over the past two years."

In a Rome laundry: "Ladies, leave your clothes here and spend the afternoon having a good time."

In a Copenhagen airline ticket office: "We take your bags and send them in all directions."

On the door of a Moscow hotel room: "If this is your first visit to the USSR, you are welcome to it."

In the office of a Roman doctor: "Specialist in women and other diseases"

Monday, May 26, 2008

1st Day in camp

Sup all!
Playing around with this new thing called advance blogging...
Blog today , Published tommorow
Anyone missed me?? First day in camp..Must've been rough..
Handling kids and else..Haiz...
How's my folio doing? Hehehe (You know who you are!)
Alrighty thats it!

(...C..::><::.K...)

Sunday, May 25, 2008

Going to camp

Hey, I m going to camp from tomoro till Thursday
That means 26th - 29th May...
Its gonna be a heck of a camp.
So leave messages in the shoutbox >>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>
Or my MSN...
So gonna sleep now..
Keep a look on the blog for some surprises!

@ PuiSze: If you're reading this, Sorry i cant find enough maklumat in time...E-Mailed the rest to you,cant chat with your till thursday so bye!

<+(.*.)-::CK::-(.*.)+>

Finally Woke Up!

Alright,finally woke up 12pm in the morning...or..afternoon..
Had a tiring show yesterday.
I had a tattoo on my hand too..haha
Unfortunately,i couldnt get my cable working so i couldnt get the pictures here..
I went there at 12.30am...
I hanged out near the stage and went to see Floor Combat 08
Damn cool man! B-Boy gogogogo!
Too bad it was raining during our show...
Couldnt snap pictures because everyone is on stage...
I'll see if i can get my phone working to upload the pics..
Going to eat breakfast now .
Okayz, Bye!

(+)=::>CK<::=(+)

Saturday, May 24, 2008

Tired!

So tired and bored now..
Eh...Why you nv online ...? Tipu me ah....
Too tired too type about today's yoyo show..
Just some stuffs i thought of:


Everytime i look deep into your eyes,rivers stop flowing,winds stop blowing,
sun stop shining and my heart stop pumping,that beautiful gaze completes me...

Whenever i feel sad,
You console me...
Whenever i feel like giving up,
You give me hope...
Whenever i feel happy,
You share my joy...
Whenever i feel nervous,
You feel it too...
Whenever i cry,
You cry too...
Whenever i feel rejected,
You are there beside me...
YOU are my
True Friend...

<+>=::(..CK..)::=<+>

Friday, May 23, 2008

Happy Holidays

Happy Holidays to all!!!
Say goodbye to school and hello to fun!


Alright now for some story:
Had a fun day today..
Got results for 2 papers

Sejarah - 75 marks.. OMG..ngam ngam get A only .PHEW...
BM2 - 81 marks ..still waiting for the BM1 paper..

The last exam today was PJK.
Easy questions but i doubt i can score A..
Robiah was the one that is in our class to JAGA...But all she do is mark Sejarah papers.
We were chatting (me,hweeting,puisze) and she didnt even care..
puisze did some crazy hairstyles and so did i.. hahaha
Hwee ting just laughed quietly.
Oh, and Ze How..he go and "ELECTRIC" that nisha.
Hahaha..
Thanks to WanXin and Miyoko for the t-shirt.
Love it ya!
YeeChing bet with me Geografi and English...hmmm
She already got her Geo mark which is 68..
Will be going to be Facilitator for CFC camp which is 26th to 29th..
And will be in Lumut on 1st June till 3rd June
Might not be able to come to the BBQ..
BUT can still go to Sunway Pyramid...hehehe
That's the story for today...

(=::+...CK...+::=)

Thursday, May 22, 2008

Finally After exam....

Whew.... Finally exam is almost over....
It was fun today at school...
Teachers day hehe...
Kit and me teased the Umaga...
There was this chasing and beating.
Lucky i got minor damage onlyhaha.
I joined Mini-Parliament(Debate) in school
Team members are Mei Foong and Pui Sze..
Hope will win this year after changing team.
Alright....Gonna go play CS.

Laterz

H&K (+==::CK::==+)

Tuesday, May 20, 2008

Back to the Exam...

So whats new?
Lets see:
New TV
New Fridge
New Washing Machine
New Motherboard
New Graphic Card
and
NEW BED!!!!

yeah...
its a double-decker bed and I get the top bunk...
Sorry didnt come for basketball training...
I follow my family to go buy my bed,
Whats the subject for today's exam??
Oh shit.. better ask carrot quick
BYE BYE

(+=CK=+)
To kathryn : Dont worry lah, wont buy new house....

Sunday, May 18, 2008

Accidents.....

Accidents....Always there for you during your worst times......

Lets recall what happened recently
Bad Luck #1 :
That Carrot Ho( http://maniinu.blogspot.com/ ) suddenly go and drink my water...(I know u like me lah but dont drink my water)....That time the scene was very....awkward...SOMEMORE she go post on her blog those stupid things...Eh,i never like her for long time already ok??? Somemore say until Lao Gong...I want to kill you already...

Bad Luck#2 :
At school,during KH exam....That Puan Noraini suddenly tell me to go sit in front....shit lah...Lucky i know how to do the last few questions...(Tq HT for "helping" me so much this exam!).....

Bad Luck#3 :
Lost my chance to do yo-yo performance at school....Why say need traditional leh!!!!

Bad Luck#4 :
I'm running out of $$$......Those that owe me money please pay up T_T , i VERY cham...
Eat cake already then dunwant to pay.....

Bad Luck#5 :
Can't think anymore later got more badluck!!!!
Please lah,whoever is blocking my Good Luck please go... T____T

(+..::CK::..+)

Thursday, May 15, 2008

Second Day of Exam

Just completed my
English Paper1 and Paper2...
and P.Moral
Paper 2 summary i write like .....shit
Confident in Paper 1 and
Moral,i think i'll
get an A on this...
Stress Stress Stress....
Exam today again!!!

Tuesday, May 13, 2008

Who loves Uma?


I am UMAGA!!! I love KITKIT

Recently,theres a new "LENG LUI"
In our school
And so Kit Kit( http://13kit.blogspot.com )
Fell in love with "HER"
Good Luck in bed...
Hope u dont die because cannot breath...
lol

+(..::CK::..)+

Sunday, May 11, 2008

AVP

Anyone???
Went to Mid Valley today...
To buy some stuff.

Then saw a :
CG & Digital Art Exhibition
So , i went and take a look.Then,i saw alot of costumes like
Vendetta,Jedi,Alien,Predator,Counter Strike and many more...

I had a chance to take picture with the Alien while others can only take picture
from far away...

Hahaha...

Gonna get a PS3 sooner or later...
Goin to sleep now....lazy to type..
LaterzzZZzzzZZzzz.......,
ZzzZ (..::Ck::..)

Saturday, May 10, 2008


How did YoYo became a massage chair ? You have to see it to believe it, the term yoyo has evolve to become a hit term not only on the toys section but also in other respective section. Example, OSIM , YO Sushi, & etc.
Related to YOYOING ?
World 1st Massage + Exercise Chair = World 1st Skill Toy + Toy that keep your arms & hands strong.
Dual User (M.Chair) = Double A (Yo-Yo)
Shake Your Bum (M.Chair) = Yep you can do that in Yo-Yoing as well. (Yo-Yo)
Squeeze Your Hips (M.Chair) = Your hips will be more fit if you do Under leg Double Loops. (Yo-Yo)
Twist Your Waist (M.Chair) = Yep, similar with the trick called STAIR CASE (Double A) (Yo-Yo)
As you can see, there still a little relation between the product an Yo-Yo, We were invited by OSIM, to promote the new launched product OSIM uYOYO. Do catch us live showcasing the REAL deal YOYO tricks & maybe you could see the M-yoers doing a uYOYO trick ?
Drop by and meet with the M-yo crews at the OSIM booth near you.

Yo-Yo Shows Schedules
8th & 9th March 2008 - Aeon Bukit Tinggi Jusco, KLANG Mission Accomplished
29th & 30th March 2008 - 1 Utama Mission Accomplished
5th & 6th April 2008 - 1 Utama Mission Accomplished3rd & 4th May 2008 - Kinta City, IPOH Canceled


A picture i took when bored....
Isn't it weird that love can appear unexpectedly?
Anywhere , Anytime


Seems that the Groove made the shadow of the ring
change to love.....
Time passes by fast...




Its May again.
The month i like the most....May....
Lets see whats in May for me...

School Exam - 13th May
Yo-yo Competition - 17th May
School Teacher's Day Performance(Not Confirmed) - 22nd May
Forgot-go-where for yoyo performance - 23rd May
Commitee for Fellowship Camp '08.. - 26th May - 29th May
Birthday - 31st May


I have lots to say...but no time...


Wish i had more time...
Heres some picture of girls camwhoring on my cam?

We are the Goldfish Sisters!

Haha....what do you think,i got loads more....
Maybe i'll make Saturday a Camwhore Saturday....

.........................................................................................................................................
Malaysia Ultraman Tour 2008 CREW
Recently,Ultraman craze hit malaysia again...
Gonna go to Genting at 30th and 31st May for Ultraman Roadshow.....
Still considering..
Haiz.z..z...

(..::CK::..)



Friday, April 25, 2008

Been busy lately,
Had a great day at school today
Got some bruises
Still not dead
Yeah so i m great
Walking and Running
Thats all

(..::CK::..)

Tuesday, April 8, 2008

Customized Basketball Jersey - ImageChef.com
Seriously now,
I dont think that advert is "really nice"
I did an ok job lassoing the render
Looks like my blog got visitors from:
Masjid Jamek,Hospital Kajang,Chow Kit,USA,Venezuela,Brazil
Wow...

Monday, April 7, 2008

99% Advert

The advert is 99% done
Heres the eyecandy

The other 1% is the words

Sunday, April 6, 2008

Advert changed

As i said,the advert changed...


Here it is,feast your eyes on it

I know it sucks for photoshop pros
but i am just a beginner doing it.
My boss say nice then nice lor...no comments

-(..::CcK::..)-

Saturday, April 5, 2008

Preparations...

Currently preparing for the competition at June
3 on 3 Basketball challenge,still havent got a team
I think i wont get a team ,haiz..
So i''ll just watch.
Designing the ad for the competition
and also the entry form
Heres a draft of the ad,but its bound to be changed

So watcha think?
So get ready and geared up for the competition
Anyone looking for teammate can find me haha...

-(..::CcK::..)-

Another New Layout!!!!

I got another new layout cuz the last one sucked!
I did lots of fine-tuning to perfect it
Managed to add music and a shoutbox too
Try it out!
Oh and some comments please!
Buh-bye!

(..::C~K::..)

Thursday, April 3, 2008

New layout.

So i got myself a new layout and its green.
I planned to have it blue or orange
but just dont have the time to fine-tune it
maybe after school haha.Give me some comments on it
Going to school bye!

(..::CcK::..)

Wednesday, April 2, 2008

Gotcha!

Hehe,yesterdays post was a april fool prank but a few of my friends actually believed hehehe...I'll not change school because i wont leave my friends at my current school.I am satisfied with my results at the first examination this year.
Nothing much for now

Hugs & Kisses
Ck

Tuesday, April 1, 2008

Changing shcool

Changing school from perimbun...i decided to keep scret until now because dont want make all sad...i wont go to school tomorow...I'll change to Mutiara school starting tomorow.bye bye all

A normal day

Nothing much is happening at school now.There's been some guy that came over to give some funny motivational talk.( http://www.friendster.com/badrulsani ).2 of my schoolmates got a new hair cut. Look below



The hair is something like that but the face is one sky one floor lah...
Tq for reading,gtg now

New record!!

237 words

http://speedtest.10-fast-fingers.com">Speed test


A new record,try beating that!

Sunday, March 30, 2008

So long...






So long didnt post haha,lots of things have been going on at school last few days...
Been the happiest and saddest moments so far.Friends are breaking apart but new ones are beginning to form for me.Thinking of that,i have been lucky to be in my class.Recently,my friend told me that she(yes,a she) saw me on TV and i was like LOL?
Its because i was the first one on the stage to get autograph from the Romantic Princess Actors..haha.Thats it for now,gotta go now so go figure what i said..