Thursday, April 30, 2009

Breaking news!~~

Take note on this!
Form 3 all listen here!
Our mid-year exam is on 20th May...
All jy jy!
End of news... at school damm sienz la..

First 2 period,Maths...learn graph...din bring the book that i'm supposed to pass up..
Then Pj...take the ball frm the dunnowad teacher and play awhile..
Later Moral..teacher din come in all talk talk talk
Recess...Yc see something she should not see...
BM OMGZ...Teacher din come in...kei jik..sure got big thing happen
Science... Din listen teacher talk wad..we all keng gai haha
Geog.. Teacher told ketua...come in late..but in the end...din come in at all =.=
Then after school...go back take things then go back school...went to pss to do homework..
Then find ppl to chat for awhile...
After that went to bilik to tm abt drama things..
Lols first time chg the PMR,SPM,STPM de thingy..
After that went home...check computer awhile...then eat...
Nw sit here blogging...and thinking about dunno what..

My comments about myself xD:

Maths= so far i can catchup...just a little lazy...
Sej= HalfBucketWater...Some noe some dunnoe
Geog= Teacher 1 week come in class 1 time..and last 5 minutes oni come in.. U say i noe anot?
Eng.= This one ah...HalfBucketWater + a little more water xD
KH = finished everything...A for everything haha
Science= Impossible i dunnoe haha
finally... BM = alot karangan to do...some still dun lisan get 29/30

Nw waiting for st.john exam result...pauline said nid 1 month..dam suspense la wei!
Serena nowadays veli 38 38 de haha...Somethings she said:


U like Kwon-Ki anot??
I'd rather die
U would die for him???

Kwon-ki got Chor u???
Wan die dy...
Chor until wan die ah???

gtg loo...bye bye!!!!


Wednesday, April 29, 2009

Its been days...

Its been days...
Since we stopped talking,
Its been days...
Since i stop eagerly waiting...

Waiting for the messages,
Those sweet messages
Its been days...
Since we stopped seeing each other

But then...
Its been days...
Since i stopped thinking
About how foolish i was..

To have slipped my hands
I shouldnt have...
Let it go so easily...
Its been days...

And i couldnt forget...
All the sweet memories...
All the bitter memories...
Its been days...

Tuesday, April 28, 2009

Simple day

Today went school,almost late.. at school nothing special lo today..
Nothing to blog about today...later maybe got gua..
Today when going back time get played by serena and sally =.=
Then go back eat mcdonald la..After that on9 chat awhile and do some stuffs.
then blog loo..later do homework...very sienz now..
bbye lo


Monday, April 27, 2009

I dont wanna miss a thing

I dont wanna miss a thing - Aerosmith

I could stay awake just to hear you breathing
Watch you smile while you are sleeping
While you're far away and dreaming
I could spend my life in this sweet surrender
I could stay lost in this moment forever
Every moment spent with you
Is a moment I treasure

Don't wanna close my eyes
Don't wanna fall asleep
'Cause I'd miss you, baby
And I don't wanna miss a thing
'Cause even when I dream of you
The sweetest dream would never do
I'd still miss you, baby
And I don't wanna miss a thing

Laying close to you
Feeling your heart beating
And I'm wondering what you're dreaming
Wondering if it's me you're seeing
Then I kiss your eyes and thank God we're together
I just wanna stay with you
In this moment forever, forever and ever

Don't wanna close my eyes
Don't wanna fall asleep
'Cause I'd miss you, baby
And I don't wanna miss a thing
'Cause even when I dream of you
The sweetest dream would never do
I'd still miss you, baby
And I don't wanna miss a thing

I don't wanna miss one smile
I don't wanna miss one kiss
I just wanna be with you
Right here with you, just like this
I just wanna hold you close
Feel your heart so close to mine
And just stay here in this moment
For all the rest of time

Don't wanna close my eyes
Don't wanna fall asleep
'Cause I'd miss you, baby
And I don't wanna miss a thing
'Cause even when I dream of you
The sweetest dream would never do
'Cause I'd still miss you, baby
And I don't wanna miss a thing

Don't wanna close my eyes
Don't wanna fall asleep
'Cause I'd miss you, baby
And I don't wanna miss a thing
'Cause even when I dream of you
The sweetest dream would never do
I'd still miss you, baby
And I don't wanna miss a thing

Don't wanna close my eyes
Don't wanna fall asleep, yeah
I don't wanna miss a thing

Area Sports Day

Despite what i did the night before the sports day,it did not bring down my spirits.I slept at ZiErn's house last night.We talked about alot of things....pillow talks la..
at morning,we woke up at 5.30,that JieYian and until 5.55 oni wake up,lazy pig la..
Then took the mascot we made,and walked until school...which was damn faraway...
Then we got on the bus..Mascots sit behind. I sat beside serena. Got sozai do sorakan when almost all ppl also slping.When reach there,they went to register their name and the supporters wait here.Then its time for their hormat thingy..and supporters also sat beside there.After the hormat thing..Someone fixed the "Blood" mascot.Then i be the blood =.= . First event is basketball. Our school geng la,sapu all!Next event is futsal,dunwan say about this la..After that telematch,our school also win.Tug Of War our school lose....boy girl also lose.After a long time of research,thinking and rethinking by my brain..i conclude the reason is our school not enuff FatBoy or FatGirl then oni lose...After that nid wait until 3 oni PrizeGiving...Alot ppl including the pengerusi also go back early..Then during prize giving very little ppl nia... When time for the mascot prize...all also very kanchiong..when they announce is the convent de matador win..alot ppl dissappointed la because that one is not a mascot...its like a freakin fashion show..blardy hell...can see that ZiErn is very disappointed because this one is his last year.Nvm then,we naik bus go back...Yamcha at the kopitiam before walking back..When walking back,saw YC And KH...They ran away when we waiting for prize giving..
When reach home,eat something then terus slp...slp until tomorow no go school =X.

This morning,wake up then eat something and on9 chat awhile..then now blogging lo...nothing much about today,dont want talk about other things on this blog...


Was the end...

Never thought of this
Never felt like this
Will i be able to get out of this
Was this the end?

I thought i could hold on
But i just couldnt
It felt like you were so close
Yet i my hands slipped

Gave me some hope
And took it away
The very next day
How could this happen?

Your scent was so close
Yet it felt faraway
Is this the feeling?
Of you being snatched away..

Was it my fault?
I couldnt let go
Yet i moved on
Is this the curse of fate?

Saturday, April 25, 2009


"Creativity - Making something out of whatever you have"

Just back from the recruits exam,very tired..Supposed to go Wanshin house do the thingie but din go dao.Later gotta go party.Today exam,can count as very Xun Li . I went for theory first.
The theory i think is quite easy,can pass gua... First to get out of the Medan Peperiksaan,haha.
Then i went for bandaging,KKJ be my casualty.First i tied Arm Sling,then Palm Bandage.Haha i tie the palm bandage,the madam ask

"This comsquad member help u one ah?"
"No ah"
"Dun believe he tie infront of u 1 more time"

My bandage too good dy,haha... Then i went for CPR,partner wif Kah Meng..I think also can pass not confirm yet lo.After that went for Transportation...Did human crutch,4-handed seat and 3-handed seat.Later then go eat lo..Got something here dunwan say la.
Later go play football wif KKJ they all.After football then we go yamcha..Then back home lo..
Dunno wan write wad sommore,so bbyes


Friday, April 24, 2009

Feelin' Poetic?

Lots of things happening these days,
Dont know how to say,
Cant express myself in anyway,
Please,teach me to express myself,

Tomorrow is exam,
but my mind is on other things,
and i'm listening,
to the symphony of my heart,

The dove flew away,
when i got near,
i couldnt express myself
in anyway,

Does the dove love me?
or is it an illusion,
how do i know?
between real and fake,

I wanted to speak to the dove,
but i just couldnt open my mouth,
when near the dove,
how could i express myself.

Please teach me how,
and i'm here
listening to
the symphony of my heart...

Monday, April 20, 2009

Another Mission Success

Today at school,3 from ComingSoon join the school to present a drama to let ppl know more about the Nilam program.We didnt have much time to practice leh,only 3-4 days but the drama still went well,i played teacher (again xD) and helped to LipSynch ,kkj played apek and kit played apek son.Other ppl that helped/joined us are(in no particular order):

Anita - Helped us sort out some techical difficulties and played the part of "budak baik"
Sherly - Also helped with some technical stuff
MunYee a.k.a P.Cuci - Thanx for the specs although forget to wear
KohShian a.k.a -G - played "budak baik" mother
Ping Jeh - helping us distribute the pamplets
Sheau Huei - Staying back so late to do the LipSynch
Ranjeta - as librarian
Grace - as librarian also
Wong a.k.a wongcb - As "budak nakal"
Sally - as LipSynch-er and another teacher

Another mission accomplished by the ComingSoon members,Kkj,Ck,Kit


Sunday, April 19, 2009


Oh yeah,i'm using a mac now haha.I've been doing some work on it and everything is working great,really great.Yesterday i went playing futsal,and i got bad sprain on my left wrist,i cant use much force on it now,really pain sia.After that go jusco wif Dm,Dc,Hz buy something then go home. This morning went to brickfields as usual,did some assignments and the after school,sit there waiting and sms-ing wif somebody.Later i went to mid valley to eat something.. then i went toys'r'us got clearance sale see see,but nothing good on sale.After that go walk around before buying myself a new watch,damn nice leh..then go home and do folio using Mac lol.Now waiting something to eat while chatting,damn hungry.. =.=


Friday, April 17, 2009

Pulled into =.=

This few days keep stay back at school.Going for drama this monday.Performing for afternoon session ppls.Actually i didnt wanna join,but then somebody pull me in =.= . Me,KKJ and kit also got in the drama.Morning session actually we do also,but teacher find alot Fai Chai come and tell us work wif them,then we say dunwan lo.

Now keep training CPR and theory oni . Next week exam liao lo,hope can pass la.Today at school,during form 2 recess ah,got 1 girl follow us =.= lol jk jk . Then ah,we walk around see see lo.Later we go find ppl at our old class,then when going up the stair,got some girl call "lengzai"! then KKJ look up and he look very paiseh,i ask them call who then say is call me kakaka.MaoBian lo kkj.
Later then saw that girl that follow us again =.= ..

After that going back,found 1 ball,then we play at the field waiting for my mother,send kkj back liao then i go back home.Now eating and blogging.Sienz dao..

PMR ah,
coming liao
must work hard

Friday, April 3, 2009

New template

Nothing to do today so messed around with the template.
Hope u readers like it haha..
No idea why i choosed this colour..maybe because never did anything with this candycolours lol..


Afterschool teacher?

Today we sent our penolong kanan,Pn.Noraizan away...
alot ppl say is Sung Ban lol
most funny is,got 1 teacher...giv her Clock as farewell present.
in chinese is Sung Zhung..means call ppl go die
then,got teacher reading one part got this:

blah .. Maha berat..blah blah

then everybody also laugh very loud,then Miss(still Miss kah? lolol)Maha tell them
to be quiet lol..
when the whole thing finish,already recess time,so i straight go recess..
after recess,sej. teacher say do own work,we all fast fast draw the Geog. peta.
Lucky i got bring my carbon paper haha..
After school,i go eat wif the usual ppl la..
then we go for studying,like study group like that
today ben lai is kwon-ki teach maths de,but he go sketsa(betray CS)
so then i teach science lo,about pollination de
Vegetative reproduction i din listen when teacher talk so i dunno =X
Later i came home,Dr.Jekyll and Mr.Hyde finish download...then i watch almost 1 hour
then go for haircut...then come back sambung watch the movie..
den chat awhile with some ppl,say Fang liao wo..dunno yes or not..
tipu sendiri ah?lol
Now blogging lo..later do homework
nothing much about today..

Who wants to join the study group??
Its on every Friday..
Please call 014-9365657 for more info..haha
Next week i think is maths gua.My maths em dim liao.